Difference between revisions of "Krousis ring"
From HomepointXI Wiki
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Beastmaster]] | ! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Beastmaster]] | ||
| '''Krousis ring (BST)''' | | '''Krousis ring (BST)''' | ||
| − | | '''DEF''':15 <br /> Weapon Skill Acc. +4 <br /> Pet: "Store TP" +4 | + | | '''DEF''':15 <br /> Weapon Skill Acc. +4 <br /> '''Pet''': "Store TP" +4 |
|- BGCOLOR="#e0e0e0" | |- BGCOLOR="#e0e0e0" | ||
! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Bard]] | ! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Bard]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Dragoon]] | ! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Dragoon]] | ||
| '''Krousis ring (DRG)''' | | '''Krousis ring (DRG)''' | ||
| − | | '''DEF''':15 <br /> Weapon skill damage +4% <br /> Pet: Breath +4 | + | | '''DEF''':15 <br /> Weapon skill damage +4% <br /> '''Pet''': Breath +4 |
|- BGCOLOR="#efeeee" | |- BGCOLOR="#efeeee" | ||
! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Summoner]] | ! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Summoner]] | ||
| '''Krousis ring (SMN)''' | | '''Krousis ring (SMN)''' | ||
| − | | '''DEF''':15 <br /> Pet:<br />TP Bonus +50 <br />"Mag. Atk. Bns." +4 | + | | '''DEF''':15 <br /> '''Pet''':<br />TP Bonus +50 <br />"Mag. Atk. Bns." +4 |
|- BGCOLOR="#e0e0e0" | |- BGCOLOR="#e0e0e0" | ||
! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Blue Mage]] | ! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Blue Mage]] | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Puppetmaster]] | ! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Puppetmaster]] | ||
| '''Krousis ring (PUP)''' | | '''Krousis ring (PUP)''' | ||
| − | | '''DEF''':15 <br /> "Counter" +4 <br /> Pet: Damage taken -4% | + | | '''DEF''':15 <br /> "Counter" +4 <br /> '''Pet''': Damage taken -4% |
|- BGCOLOR="#efeeee" | |- BGCOLOR="#efeeee" | ||
! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Dancer]] | ! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Dancer]] | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" |<del> Geomancer</del> | ! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" |<del> Geomancer</del> | ||
|<del>'''Krousis ring (GEO)'''</del> | |<del>'''Krousis ring (GEO)'''</del> | ||
| − | |<del> '''DEF''':15 <br /> "Mag. Def. Bns." +3 <br /> "Fast Cast" +3</del> | + | |<del> '''DEF''':15 <br /> "Mag. Def. Bns." +3 <br /> "Fast Cast" +3%</del> |
|- BGCOLOR="#e0e0e0" | |- BGCOLOR="#e0e0e0" | ||
! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" |<del> Rune Fencer </del> | ! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" |<del> Rune Fencer </del> | ||
|<del>'''Krousis ring (RUN)'''</del> | |<del>'''Krousis ring (RUN)'''</del> | ||
|<del> '''DEF''':15 <br /> "Mag. Def. Bns." +3 <br /> Weapon Skill Acc. +4</del> | |<del> '''DEF''':15 <br /> "Mag. Def. Bns." +3 <br /> Weapon Skill Acc. +4</del> | ||
Latest revision as of 14:59, 28 May 2023
|
| ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Description: | All Races | |||
| Image: |
| |||
| Type: | Armor | |||
| Flags: | Not auctionable, Vendorable, Not sendable, Exclusive, Augmented | |||
| Stack size: | 1 | | ||
Obtaining Item
| Obtained From... | ||
|---|---|---|
| Quest Name | Notes | |
| Whence Blows the Wind | Trade item to Maat while on the job you want the item augmented to. | |
| Job | Item | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| Warrior | Krousis ring (WAR) | DEF:15 Attack +4 Weapon Skill Damage +4% |
| Monk | Krousis ring (MNK) | DEF:15 Evasion +4 Haste +2% |
| White Mage | Krousis ring (WHM) | DEF:15 Shield skill +4 Healing magic skill +4 |
| Black Mage | Krousis ring (BLM) | DEF:15 Magic crit. hit rate +4% Mag. crit. hit dmg. +4% |
| Red Mage | Krousis ring (RDM) | DEF:15 Attack +4 Occ. quickens spellcasting +4% |
| Thief | Krousis ring (THF) | DEF:15 Evasion +4 "Dbl. Atk. +1" |
| Paladin | Krousis ring (PLD) | DEF:15 "Shield Mastery" +4 Weapon skill damage +4% |
| Dark Knight | Krousis ring (DRK) | DEF:15 Accuracy +4 "Triple Atk." +1 |
| Beastmaster | Krousis ring (BST) | DEF:15 Weapon Skill Acc. +4 Pet: "Store TP" +4 |
| Bard | Krousis ring (BRD) | DEF:15 Evasion +4 "Triple Atk." +1 |
| Ranger | Krousis ring (RNG) | DEF:15 Weapon Skill Acc. +4 Crit. Hit Rate +4% |
| Samurai | Krousis ring (SAM) | DEF:15 Weapon Skill Acc. +4 Sklchn. dmg +5% |
| Ninja | Krousis ring (NIN) | DEF:15 Evasion +4 Crit. hit damage +4% |
| Dragoon | Krousis ring (DRG) | DEF:15 Weapon skill damage +4% Pet: Breath +4 |
| Summoner | Krousis ring (SMN) | DEF:15 Pet: TP Bonus +50 "Mag. Atk. Bns." +4 |
| Blue Mage | Krousis ring (BLU) | DEF:15 Magic crit. hit rate +4 Latent Effect: "Regain" +9 (will display on item as "Regain"+10) (works regardless of engagement status) |
| Corsair | Krousis ring (COR) | DEF:15 Rng. Atk. +10 "Quick Draw" ability delay -8 |
| Puppetmaster | Krousis ring (PUP) | DEF:15 "Counter" +4 Pet: Damage taken -4% |
| Dancer | Krousis ring (DNC) | DEF:15 Haste +2% "Waltz" TP cost -40 |
| Scholar | Krousis ring (SCH) | DEF:15 Magic crit. hit dmg. +4% Occ. maximizes magic accuracy +4% |
"Mag. Def. Bns." +3 "Fast Cast" +3% | ||
"Mag. Def. Bns." +3 Weapon Skill Acc. +4 |
