Difference between revisions of "Category:Jobs"
From HomepointXI Wiki
Sorenishii (talk | contribs) |
m (Updated pup status) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| '''[[Blue Mage]]'''<br />[[File:Blue Mage.jpg|200px|link=BLU]] | | '''[[Blue Mage]]'''<br />[[File:Blue Mage.jpg|200px|link=BLU]] | ||
| '''[[Corsair]]'''<br />[[File:Corsair.jpg|200px|link=COR]] | | '''[[Corsair]]'''<br />[[File:Corsair.jpg|200px|link=COR]] | ||
| − | | '''[[Puppetmaster]]'''<br />* | + | | '''[[Puppetmaster]]'''<br />**Now able to be unlocked**!!! |
|- BGCOLOR="#ccebfe" | |- BGCOLOR="#ccebfe" | ||
| BGCOLOR="#ccebfe" | <big>'''[[Wings of the Goddess]]'''</big> | | BGCOLOR="#ccebfe" | <big>'''[[Wings of the Goddess]]'''</big> | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 9 March 2018
The 19 jobs available in LegionDark server are listed below. A player may level any or all of the jobs on a single character. Players can change jobs among those they have unlocked in Mog Houses or at Nomad Moogles.
The six jobs marked with an asterisk* are available when you start a new character.
All other jobs are unlocked by initiating a quest on another job at level 30 or greater.
| Final Fantasy XI | Warrior * |
Monk * |
White Mage * |
| Black Mage * |
Red Mage * |
Thief * | |
| Paladin |
Dark Knight |
Beastmaster | |
| Bard |
Ranger |
Summoner | |
| Rise of the Zilart | Ninja |
Dragoon |
Samurai |
| Treasures of Aht Urhgan | Blue Mage |
Corsair |
Puppetmaster **Now able to be unlocked**!!! |
| Wings of the Goddess | Dancer |
Scholar |
Pages in category "Jobs"
The following 20 pages are in this category, out of 20 total.