Difference between revisions of "Goblin Cest"
From HomepointXI Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Red Mage]] | ! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Red Mage]] | ||
| '''Goblin cest (RDM)''' | | '''Goblin cest (RDM)''' | ||
| − | | '''STR'''+1 '''INT'''+2 '''MND'''+2<br /> Latent Effect: "Regain" +9 (will display on item as "Regain"+10)<br>( | + | | '''STR'''+1 '''INT'''+2 '''MND'''+2<br /> Latent Effect: "Regain" +9 (will display on item as "Regain"+10)<br>(works regardless of engagement status) |
|- BGCOLOR="#e0e0e0" | |- BGCOLOR="#e0e0e0" | ||
! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Thief]] | ! BGCOLOR="#4b4d4f" | [[Thief]] | ||
Revision as of 10:20, 21 September 2021
|
| ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Description: | All Races | |||
| Image: |
| |||
| Type: | Armor | |||
| Flags: | Not auctionable, Vendorable, Not sendable, Exclusive, Augmented | |||
| Stack size: | 1 | | ||
Obtaining Item
| Obtained From... | ||
|---|---|---|
| Quest Name | Notes | |
| Atop the Highest Mountains | Trade item to Maat while on the job you want the item augmented to. | |
| Job | Item | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| Warrior | Goblin cest (WAR) | STR+2 DEX+1 VIT+2 "Dbl. Atk." +2 |
| Monk | Goblin cest (MNK) | STR+2 DEX+2 VIT+1 Weapon Skill Damage +5% |
| White Mage | Goblin cest (WHM) | MND+3 CHR+2 "Refresh" +1 |
| Black Mage | Goblin cest (BLM) | INT+3 MND+2 Occ. quickens spellcasting +3% |
| Red Mage | Goblin cest (RDM) | STR+1 INT+2 MND+2 Latent Effect: "Regain" +9 (will display on item as "Regain"+10) (works regardless of engagement status) |
| Thief | Goblin cest (THF) | DEX+2 AGI+2 CHR+1 "Triple Atk." +1 |
| Paladin | Goblin cest (PLD) | STR+2 VIT+2 MND+1 Shield skill +4 |
| Dark Knight | Goblin cest (DRK) | STR+2 INT+1 MND+1 "Regen" +2 |
| Beastmaster | Goblin cest (BST) | STR+2 VIT+2 CHR+1 "Sic" and "Ready" ability delay -5 |
| Bard | Goblin cest (BRD) | MND+2 CHR+3 Mag. Evasion +4 |
| Ranger | Goblin cest (RNG) | STR+2 AGI+3 Rng. Atk. +8 |
| Samurai | Goblin cest (SAM) | STR+2 DEX+1 VIT+2 Sklchn. dmg +5% |
| Ninja | Goblin cest (NIN) | STR+2 DEX+1 AGI+2 Enemy crit. hit rate -3 |
| Dragoon | Goblin cest (DRG) | STR+2 DEX+1 VIT+2 Pet: Emnity -3 |
| Summoner | Goblin cest (SMN) | MND+2 CHR+2 Mag. Evasion +2 "Avatar perpetuation cost" -1 |
| Blue Mage | Goblin cest (BLU) | STR+2 DEX+1 AGI+2 "Fast Cast" +2 |
| Corsair | Goblin cest (COR) | STR+1 DEX+2 AGI+2 Rng. Acc. +5 |
| Puppetmaster | Goblin cest (PUP) | STR+1 DEX+2 AGI+2 "Repair" potency +5% |
| Dancer | Goblin cest (DNC) | AGI+1 MND+2 CHR+2 "Waltz" ability delay -5 |
| Scholar | Goblin cest (SCH) | INT+3 MND+3 "Mag. Def. Bns." +2 |
"Mag. Atk. Bns." +1 | ||
Magic dmg. taken -4% |
